Skip to product information
1 of 1

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Triethanolamine (TEA) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Triethanolamine (TEA) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 299.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 299.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap suply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients,Cosmetic making agent, Sulphate Free Tea Triethanolamine for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined Tea Triethanolamine || • Triethanolamine (TEA) is a clear, viscous liquid with a slight ammoniacal odor. It is used in cosmetic and soap making as a pH adjuster, emulsifier, and surfactant. • TEA can help to stabilize emulsions and prevent separation of ingredients. • Also used to adjust the pH of formulations, particularly those that contain acidic ingredients, to a more neutral or alkaline pH range. • In soap making, TEA can be used to neutralize fatty acids and adjust the pH of the soap. It can also be used as an emulsifier to help blend oils and water-based ingredients. • Using TEA in cosmetic or soap making, it's important to follow proper handling and safety guidelines as it can be caustic and irritate the skin and eyes.

View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings