Skip to product information
1 of 1

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Sodium Lactate for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Sodium Lactate for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 399.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 399.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap suply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients,Cosmetic making agent, Sodium Lactate for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined Sodium Lactate || • Sodium lactate is a salt derived from natural lactic acid. It is used in cosmetic and soap making as a humectant, which helps to retain moisture in the skin. • In cosmetic formulations, sodium lactate can be added to lotions, creams, and serums to improve their texture and provide hydration. It also has a slight exfoliating effect, helping to smooth and soften the skin. • In soap making, sodium lactate is added to cold process soap recipes to help harden the soap and make it easier to unmold. • It also helps to produce a creamy lather and can increase the shelf life of the soap.

View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings