Skip to product information
1 of 8

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLES) for Cosmetics, Skin Care, DIY Projects and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLES) for Cosmetics, Skin Care, DIY Projects and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 199.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 199.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap supply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients, Cosmetic making agent, SLES (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate) for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined SLES (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate) ||

  •  Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLES) is a surfactant that is used in cosmetic and soap making formulations.
  • Its unique structure allows SLES to emulsify and disperse oils and dirt, making it an effective cleansing agent. 
  • In cosmetic formulations, SLES is used as a foaming agent and emulsifier. It can help create a rich, creamy lather in products like shampoos, body washes, and facial cleansers. 
  • In soap making, SLES is used to create a milder bar of soap. It can help to increase lather and improve the overall cleansing ability of the soap.
View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings