Skip to product information
1 of 8

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Propylene Glycol (PG) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Propylene Glycol (PG) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 399.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 399.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap supply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients, Cosmetic making agent, Propylene Glycol ( PG) for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined Propylene Glycol ( PG) ||

  • PG attracts and retains moisture, helping to keep the skin hydrated and soft. It also acts as a solvent, allowing other ingredients to dissolve in it and creating a homogeneous mixture. In soap making, PG can be used as a solvent for fragrance oils or as a base for liquid soap. 
  • PG is a ingredient in many cosmetic and personal care products such as lotions, creams, shampoos, and deodorants due to its moisturizing properties and ability to enhance the absorption of other ingredients. 
  • In soap making, PG added to the soap mixture to improve the texture and reduce the amount of water needed for the soap to solidify. 
  • It can also be used to create glycerin soap, that is translucent and has a high glycerin content, by replacing some of the water with PG.
View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings