Skip to product information
1 of 8

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. LLP ( Light Liquid Paraffin Oil ) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. LLP ( Light Liquid Paraffin Oil ) for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 199.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 199.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap supply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients, Cosmetic making agent, LLP ( Light Liquid Paraffin Oil ) for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined LLP ( Light Liquid Paraffin Oil ) || 

  • Skin Care : LLP is commonly used in moisturizers, creams, and lotions to help hydrate and protect the skin. It can help to prevent water loss from the skin and create a barrier that locks in moisture. 
  • LLP, or Light Liquid Paraffin, is a of mineral oil is used in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. 
  • Colorless and odorless liquid that is derived from petroleum and is composed of a mixture of hydrocarbons. 
  • In cosmetic products, LLP is used as an emollient to soften and smooth the skin, and as a lubricant to reduce friction and irritation. 
  • It is an ingredient in skin lotions, creams, and ointments, as well as in hair care products such as shampoos and conditioners. 
  • It is used in pharmaceutical products such as laxatives and as a lubricant for medical equipment such as catheters.
View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings