Skip to product information
1 of 9

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Iso Propyl Myristate for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Iso Propyl Myristate for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 399.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 399.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap supply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients, Cosmetic making agent, ISO Propyl Myristate for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined ISO Propyl Myristate|| 

  • Isopropyl myristate is a commonly used ingredient in both cosmetic and soap making due to its emollient, moisturizing, and solvent properties. It is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid, and is derived from natural sources. 
  • In cosmetic making, isopropyl myristate is used as a base ingredient in many lotions, creams, and other cosmetic formulations. 
  • It is a highly effective emollient that helps to soften and smooth the skin, and can also improve the texture and spreadability of cosmetic products. 
  • Isopropyl myristate is also a useful solvent, helping other ingredients to dissolve and blend easily. It can act as a penetration enhancer, increasing the skin's absorption of other active ingredients in a cosmetic formulation.
View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings