Skip to product information
1 of 2

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Craft Co | Essentials Oils | Cold Pressed Apricot Oil | For Personal Uses and Cosmetic Application | Available Sizes : 10ml, 30ml, 50ml & 100ml

Soap Craft Co | Essentials Oils | Cold Pressed Apricot Oil | For Personal Uses and Cosmetic Application | Available Sizes : 10ml, 30ml, 50ml & 100ml

Regular price Rs. 299.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 299.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

Essentials Oils | Cold Pressed Apricot Oil | For Personal Uses and Cosmetic Application

  • Apricot Oil is used widely in personal care and cosmetic applications.
  • It helps to improve skin tone and increase skin's suppleness and radiance.
  • it is also used in diffusers for Aromatherapy to get your mind relaxed.
  • Beneficial for the Skin and Hair.
  • Useful for making perfumes with a nutty aroma.

Apricot Oil Uses & Benefits 

  • Lip Care Products : Perfect oil for moisturizing and nourishing your lips you can make lip care applications like lip balms, lipsticks, lotions, and other cosmetic products.
  • Massages Oil : Excellent for massages due to its non-comedogenic properties and ability to reach deep inside the skin pores.
  • Aromatherapy Pure Apricot Oil can prove to ease stress and anxiety to some extent When used in aromatherapy. 
  • Soap Making : Perfect for soap making because of its ability to heal dry and cracked skin.
  • Hair Care Products  Promote hair growth, especially if it is blended with Castor oil. It also makes your hair soft, light and reduces hair fizziness.

Available Sizes :   10ml, 30ml, 50ml & 100ml

View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings