Skip to product information
1 of 9

Soap Craft Co.

Soap Crafts Co. Castor Oil for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Soap Crafts Co. Castor Oil for DIY Projects, Soap Making and Cosmetic Making

Regular price Rs. 249.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 249.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Weight

||Soap Crafts, Soap suply, Cosmetic making ingredients, Soap making ingredients, Cosmetic making agent, Castor Oil Bar for cosmetic making, Pure and Natural Unrefined Castor Oil ||

  • Castor oil is a vegetable oil derived from the castor bean plant (Ricinus communis) it is one of the best ingredient in cosmetic and soap making because of its moisturizing and conditioning properties.
  • Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which is a fatty acid that helps to hydrate and nourish the skin.
  •  Castor oil can be used in a variety of products, such as lip balms, lotions, and hair care products.
  •  It helps to hydrate and soften the skin and hair.
  •  Castor oil also be used as a carrier oil for essential oils.
  •  In soap making, castor oil is used as a superfatting agent, it is added to the soap mixture after saponification to help moisturize and condition the skin.
  • It can also be used as a base oil in soap making recipes to provide additional moisturizing properties.
View full details

Looking for Cosmetic Packaging ?

Visit Zenvista Packagings